10 Sun 11 Mon 12 Tue 13 Wed 14 Thu 15 Fri 16 Sat
All-day
PC 3 n/a
PC 3 n/a
Nov 10 all-day
requested by Bill via email 11/5/19
32nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
32nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
Nov 10 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191110/today.htm
PC 3 n/a
PC 3 n/a
Nov 11 all-day
requested by Bill via email 11/5/19
Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop
Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop
Nov 11 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191111/today.htm
Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
Nov 12 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191112/today.htm
Saint Frances Xavier Cabrini
Saint Frances Xavier Cabrini
Nov 13 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191113/today.htm
Thursday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
Thursday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
Nov 14 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191114/today.htm
Friday of week 32 in Ordinary Time, or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor
Friday of week 32 in Ordinary Time, or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor
Nov 15 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191115/today.htm
Saturday of week 32 in Ordinary Time, or Saint Margaret of Scotland, or Saint Gertrude, Virgin, or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Nov 14 06:42 pm
8:30 am Mass in Church – Fr. Raner
Mass in Church – Fr. Raner
Nov 10 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
9:00 am Charlas Matrimoniales in PC 4
Charlas Matrimoniales in PC 4
Nov 10 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Esposos Espinar schedule given 5/20/19 inserted 5/21/19
9:45 am Adult Faith Formation (Social Hall)
Adult Faith Formation (Social Hall)
Nov 10 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
 
9:45 am First Rec Class-catch up in Rm17
First Rec Class-catch up in Rm17
Nov 10 @ 9:45 am – 11:00 am
First Reconciliation Class, grades 2-5, for group that started Oct 13 only
10:00 am Lectores in Rm 18/19
Lectores in Rm 18/19
Nov 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
talked with Silvia (R) 7/10/19
11:15 am Mass in Church
Mass in Church
Nov 10 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
11:15 am Mass in Church – Fr. Raner
Mass in Church – Fr. Raner
Nov 10 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
1:15 pm Liturgia para Niños in 18/19
Liturgia para Niños in 18/19
Nov 10 @ 1:15 pm – 2:30 pm
 
1:15 pm Misa in Church
Misa in Church
Nov 10 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
1:15 pm Misa in Church – Fr. Wayne
Misa in Church – Fr. Wayne
Nov 10 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
2:30 pm Environmental Workshop in Hall
Environmental Workshop in Hall
Nov 10 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
schedule given by Sister Mary 5/16/19 inserted 5/17/19
3:00 pm Preparación Sacramental para adultos in PC 1/2
Preparación Sacramental para adultos in PC 1/2
Nov 10 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Religious education and preparation for initiation Sacraments for adults (in Spanish) | Formación y preparación para sacramentos de iniciación para adultos schedule given by Amanda 4/29/19 -Sandra
5:00 pm Maria Quince dance Rehearsal
Maria Quince dance Rehearsal
Nov 10 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
6:00 pm Liturgia para Niños in 13/14
Liturgia para Niños in 13/14
Nov 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
6:00 pm Misa- Church
Misa- Church
Nov 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
6:00 pm Misa- Church – Fr. Wayne
Misa- Church – Fr. Wayne
Nov 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
8:00 am CARE-A-VAN in Complex, PC 1/2 & 3
CARE-A-VAN in Complex, PC 1/2 & 3
Nov 12 @ 8:00 am – 4:30 pm
will use PC 1/2 starting around 11:30 am for (nursing navigator; for nurses coming and going, one on one training) Note given to me from Sr. Mary Carmen and Sandy from Care-A-Van 12/18/18 -Sandra
9:00 am Daily Mass in Church
Daily Mass in Church
Nov 12 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
9:00 am James House in PC 4
James House in PC 4
Nov 12 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Talked about it with Sr. Mary Carmen and Sandy from the Care-A-Van 12/18/18
9:30 am Bible Study in PC 1/2
Bible Study in PC 1/2
Nov 12 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Weekly Bible study focused on the readings for the coming Sunday. All are welcome.
6:00 pm Planificación – Renovación Carismática in PC 4
Planificación – Renovación Carismática in PC 4
Nov 12 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Luis Calderón 804-878-1087
6:30 pm Girl Scouts in Rm 9, 10/11 & 18/19
Girl Scouts in Rm 9, 10/11 & 18/19
Nov 12 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
7:00 pm Crecimiento Biblicos #1 in Hall & Rm 8
Crecimiento Biblicos #1 in Hall & Rm 8
Nov 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Guillermo Calderon (R) 804-878-1087
7:00 pm Crecimientos Biblicos #2 in PC 1/2 & 3
Crecimientos Biblicos #2 in PC 1/2 & 3
Nov 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
R-Armando Sanchez
7:00 pm Escuela San Andrés in Rm 13/14
Escuela San Andrés in Rm 13/14
Nov 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
per Hugo Calderon
7:00 pm Practica Musica Jovenes Para Cristo in Church
Practica Musica Jovenes Para Cristo in Church
Nov 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
updated 8/22/19
9:00 am Daily Mass in Church
Daily Mass in Church
Nov 13 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
9:30 am WINGS in Hall
WINGS in Hall
Nov 13 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
WINGS (Women in God’s Spirit) is a ministry for women of all ages and stages of life who seek to deepen their faith and grow in their relationship with God and one another. All women …

WINGS in Hall Read More »

10:00 am Staff Meeting in PC 1/2
Staff Meeting in PC 1/2
Nov 13 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
4:30 pm Quartet in Rm 10/11
Quartet in Rm 10/11
Nov 13 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
requested by Kathy M (R) 9/11/19
5:30 pm Club de Padres en Español in Rm 16 y 17
Club de Padres en Español in Rm 16 y 17
Nov 13 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Program for parents – Parenting classes. This program is aimed at helping families experiencing family violence and / or at risk of entering the child protection system.Programa para Padres – Clases de CrianzaEste programa está …

Club de Padres en Español in Rm 16 y 17 Read More »

6:30 pm EveryWoman in PC 3
EveryWoman in PC 3
Nov 13 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
EveryWoman is a women’s reading/study group which meets the 2nd and 4th Wednesdays of the month in PC 3. We are currently making our way through the Gospels. New members are always welcome. For more …

EveryWoman in PC 3 Read More »

7:00 pm Choir in Church
Choir in Church
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
7:00 pm Coro de Asunción de Maria in Rehearsal Room
Coro de Asunción de Maria in Rehearsal Room
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Lilian Godoy 804-878-9797
7:00 pm Coro Jesus Eucaristía in Rm 8
Coro Jesus Eucaristía in Rm 8
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
inserted into calendar 10/7/19 requested by Sara D. and Marlene (R)
7:00 pm Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2
Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Para adultos buscando profundizar su conocimiento de la fe. Nos reunimos los miércoles, empezando el 2 de octubre, 7:00-8:30PM en el PC 1-2. Tema de hoy: la vida moral cristiana. Para anotarse, llamar a Amanda …

Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2 Read More »

7:00 pm Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2
Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Para adultos buscando profundizar su conocimiento de la fe. Nos reunimos los miércoles, empezando el 2 de octubre, 7:00-8:30PM en el PC 1-2. Tema de hoy: introducción a la biblia. Para anotarse, llamar a Amanda …

Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2 Read More »

7:00 pm Jóvenes Para Cristo in Hall
Jóvenes Para Cristo in Hall
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
person in charge: Julio Ramirez 804-982-7039 updated 12/18/18 updated: 3/12/19 -Sandra
6:00 pm Women’s Guild Social in Rm 13/14
Women’s Guild Social in Rm 13/14
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
social fun for the women’s guild ladies inserted 7/26
7:00 pm Misa y Adoración in Church
Misa y Adoración in Church
Nov 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
 
9:00 am Daily Mass in Church
Daily Mass in Church
Nov 15 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
brought up in staff meeting 2/27/19
6:00 pm Ensayo de Nacidos Para Alabar in Rehearsal Room
6:00 pm Wedding rehearsal – Morales / Hercules
7:00 pm Coro de Jóvenes Para Cristo in Rm 8
Coro de Jóvenes Para Cristo in Rm 8
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Bladimir 804-350-3017 or Fredy to show up can coming jovenes who want to join el coro. 1/16/19
7:00 pm Coro de Revelación del Espiritu Santo in Rm 17
Coro de Revelación del Espiritu Santo in Rm 17
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Group name: Revelación de el espiritú santo Jose Zuniga (R) 804-439-3643 inserted into calendar 5/7/19
7:00 pm Ensayo – Drama de la Virgen de Guadalupe in Church
Ensayo – Drama de la Virgen de Guadalupe in Church
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Called in by Lizbeth 804-399-3845
7:00 pm Formación de Ministros #2 in PC 1/2
Formación de Ministros #2 in PC 1/2
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
schedule given 5/14/19 Maria Chavez (R) 804-305-4707 or Loyda Romero (R) 804-774-9252
7:00 pm Ministerio de la Familia in Rm 10/11
Ministerio de la Familia in Rm 10/11
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Angélica López called in request 804-971-9934
7:00 pm Planificacion Renovacion Carismatica in Rm 18/19
Planificacion Renovacion Carismatica in Rm 18/19
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Facility Name: Rm 18/19
7:00 pm Reunión de Crecimiento in PC 3
Reunión de Crecimiento in PC 3
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Para los que faltaron mas de 2 clases: Armando Sanchez (R)
7:00 pm Taller de Servidores in Hall
Taller de Servidores in Hall
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
con Daniel Villar from CDR updated 10/28/19
10:00 am Food Pantry Meeting in PC 1/2
Food Pantry Meeting in PC 1/2
Nov 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
requested by Sr. Mary Carmen 10/30/19
2:00 pm Morales Hercules Wedding
Morales Hercules Wedding
Nov 16 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
3:15 pm Reconciliation in Ushers Room
Reconciliation in Ushers Room
Nov 16 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
4:30 pm Mass in Church – Fr. Raner
Mass in Church – Fr. Raner
Nov 16 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
5:00 pm Nurses of Richmond in PC 1/2
Nurses of Richmond in PC 1/2
Nov 16 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Mabinty Koker (R) 540-817-9804 monthly meeting (last Saturday of the month)
5:00 pm Practica Musica JPC in Rehearsal Room
Practica Musica JPC in Rehearsal Room
Nov 16 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
messaged in by Fredy Reyes 11/15/18 and also information given by 2 different people as well about this change in this meeting. -Sandra
6:30 pm Equipo liturgia de niños in Rm 10/11
Equipo liturgia de niños in Rm 10/11
Nov 16 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
7:00 pm Renovación Carismática in Hall
Renovación Carismática in Hall
Nov 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
New coordinator: Guillermo Calderon 804-878-1087