15 Sun 16 Mon 17 Tue 18 Wed 19 Thu 20 Fri 21 Sat
All-day
24th Sunday in Ordinary Time
24th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Sep 15 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20190915/today.htm
Hispanic Heritage Month
Hispanic Heritage Month
Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs
Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs
Sep 16 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20190916/today.htm
Hispanic Heritage Month
Tuesday of week 24 in Ordinary Time, or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor
Tuesday of week 24 in Ordinary Time, or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor
Sep 17 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20190917/today.htm
Hispanic Heritage Month
Wednesday of week 24 in Ordinary Time
Wednesday of week 24 in Ordinary Time
Sep 18 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20190918/today.htm
Hispanic Heritage Month
Thursday of week 24 in Ordinary Time, or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr
Thursday of week 24 in Ordinary Time, or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr
Sep 19 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20190919/today.htm
Hispanic Heritage Month
Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs
Hispanic Heritage Month
Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist
Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist
Sep 21 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20190921/today.htm
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Sep 19 12:08 am
8:30 am Mass in Church
Mass in Church
Sep 15 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
9:00 am Charlas de Bautismo in PC 1/2
Charlas de Bautismo in PC 1/2
Sep 15 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
schedule given by Amanda 4/24/19 -Sandra
9:00 am Charlas Matrimoniales in PC 4
Charlas Matrimoniales in PC 4
Sep 15 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Esposos Urbina schedule given 5/20/19 inserted 5/21/19
9:30 am Baptisms in Church — Fr. Wayne
Baptisms in Church — Fr. Wayne
Sep 15 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
1 Baptism: Lennox Marie Spencer
9:30 am Catechist Meeting in Rm 13/14
Catechist Meeting in Rm 13/14
Sep 15 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
9:30 am Celebration on Hispanic Heritage in Hall
Celebration on Hispanic Heritage in Hall
Sep 15 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
schedule given by Sister Mary 5/16/19 inserted 5/17/19 updated 6/18/19
9:30 am New Member Welcome in PC 3
New Member Welcome in PC 3
Sep 15 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
updated 5/14/19 (due to LIFE being on the 3rd Sundays of the month)
9:30 am Poor Box Breakfast in Hall
Poor Box Breakfast in Hall
Sep 15 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
10:00 am Lectores in Rm 18/19
Lectores in Rm 18/19
Sep 15 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
w/Silvia Portillo (R) 804-888-0922 schedule given 5/14/19
11:00 am RICA in PC 3
RICA in PC 3
Sep 15 @ 11:00 am – 2:30 pm
w/Reina Donado
11:15 am Mass in Church
Mass in Church
Sep 15 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
1:15 pm Misa in Church
Misa in Church
Sep 15 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
2:15 pm Inscripciones in PC 3
Inscripciones in PC 3
Sep 15 @ 2:15 pm – 3:15 pm
 
2:30 pm Parent & Sponsor Mtg. for Confirmation in Church
Parent & Sponsor Mtg. for Confirmation in Church
Sep 15 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Angy sat down with me 4/29/19 -Sandra updated 6/3/19 updated 6/18/19
6:00 pm Misa- Church
Misa- Church
Sep 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
7:00 pm Inscripciones in PC 3
Inscripciones in PC 3
Sep 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
8:00 am CARE-A-VAN in Complex, PC 1/2 & 3
CARE-A-VAN in Complex, PC 1/2 & 3
Sep 17 @ 8:00 am – 4:30 pm
will use PC 1/2 starting around 11:30 am for (nursing navigator; for nurses coming and going, one on one training) Note given to me from Sr. Mary Carmen and Sandy from Care-A-Van 12/18/18 -Sandra
8:30 am Women’s Guild in Rm 13/14
Women’s Guild in Rm 13/14
Sep 17 @ 8:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
9:00 am Daily Mass in Church
Daily Mass in Church
Sep 17 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
9:00 am James House in PC 4
James House in PC 4
Sep 17 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Talked about it with Sr. Mary Carmen and Sandy from the Care-A-Van 12/18/18
9:30 am Bible Study in PC 1/2
Bible Study in PC 1/2
Sep 17 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
6:30 pm Girl Scouts in Rm 9, 10/11 & 18/19
Girl Scouts in Rm 9, 10/11 & 18/19
Sep 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
7:00 pm Building & Grounds Committee in PC 4
Building & Grounds Committee in PC 4
Sep 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
7:00 pm Coordinadores adoración in Church
Coordinadores adoración in Church
Sep 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
7:00 pm Crecimiento Biblicos #1 in Hall
Crecimiento Biblicos #1 in Hall
Sep 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Guillermo Calderon (R) 804-878-1087
7:00 pm Crecimientos Biblicos #2 in PC 1/2 & 3
Crecimientos Biblicos #2 in PC 1/2 & 3
Sep 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
R-Armando Sanchez
7:00 pm Escuela San Andrés in Rm 13/14
Escuela San Andrés in Rm 13/14
Sep 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
per Hugo Calderon
7:00 pm Practica Musica Jovenes Para Cristo in Rehearsal Room
Practica Musica Jovenes Para Cristo in Rehearsal Room
Sep 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
updated 8/22/19
9:00 am Daily Mass in Church
Daily Mass in Church
Sep 18 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
9:30 am WINGS in Hall
WINGS in Hall
Sep 18 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
schedule given by Sharon Harrison (R) inserted 5/7/19
10:00 am Staff Meeting in PC 1/2
Staff Meeting in PC 1/2
Sep 18 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
6:00 pm Women’s Guild in Rm 13/14
Women’s Guild in Rm 13/14
Sep 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
7:00 pm Choir in Church
Choir in Church
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
7:00 pm Coro de Asunción de Maria in Rehearsal Room
Coro de Asunción de Maria in Rehearsal Room
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Lilian Godoy 804-878-9797
7:00 pm Hijas de Maria in Rm 17 & 18/19
Hijas de Maria in Rm 17 & 18/19
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:45 pm
calendar sent in 5/14/19 inserted 5/15/19
7:00 pm Jóvenes Para Cristo in Hall
Jóvenes Para Cristo in Hall
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
person in charge: Julio Ramirez 804-982-7039 updated 12/18/18 updated: 3/12/19 -Sandra
7:00 pm Ministerio de la Familia in PC 1/2
Ministerio de la Familia in PC 1/2
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
called in by Angelica (R) 9/9/19
9:00 am Daily Mass in Church
Daily Mass in Church
Sep 20 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
brought up in staff meeting 2/27/19
6:00 pm Ensayo de Nacidos Para Alabar in Rehearsal Room
7:00 pm Coro de Jóvenes Para Cristo in Rm 8
Coro de Jóvenes Para Cristo in Rm 8
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Bladimir 804-350-3017 or Fredy to show up can coming jovenes who want to join el coro. 1/16/19
7:00 pm Coro de Revelación del Espiritu Santo in Rm 17
Coro de Revelación del Espiritu Santo in Rm 17
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Group name: Revelación de el espiritú santo Jose Zuniga (R) 804-439-3643 inserted into calendar 5/7/19
7:00 pm Formación de Ministros #2 in PC 1/2
Formación de Ministros #2 in PC 1/2
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
schedule given 5/14/19 Maria Chavez (R) 804-305-4707 or Loyda Romero (R) 804-774-9252
7:00 pm Planificacion Renovacion Carismatica in Rm 18/19
Planificacion Renovacion Carismatica in Rm 18/19
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Facility Name: Rm 18/19
7:00 pm Reunión de Crecimiento in PC 3
Reunión de Crecimiento in PC 3
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Para los que faltaron mas de 2 clases: Armando Sanchez (R)
8:00 am Curso Juan in Hall
Curso Juan in Hall
Sep 21 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
w/Escuela San Andres Hugo Calderon (R) inserted into the calendar 5/6/19
2:00 pm Quince Yanci L. Umanzor Reyes – Church – Deacon Armando
Quince Yanci L. Umanzor Reyes – Church – Deacon Armando
Sep 21 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
516-225-86-32 Meylin Reyes
3:15 pm Reconciliation in Chapel
Reconciliation in Chapel
Sep 21 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
3:30 pm Reconciliation
Reconciliation
Sep 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
4:30 pm Mass Fr. Mullany
Mass Fr. Mullany
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
4:30 pm Mass in Church
Mass in Church
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
5:00 pm Nurses of Richmond in PC 1/2
Nurses of Richmond in PC 1/2
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Mabinty Koker (R) 540-817-9804 monthly meeting (last Saturday of the month)
5:00 pm Practica Musica JPC in Rehearsal Room
Practica Musica JPC in Rehearsal Room
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
messaged in by Fredy Reyes 11/15/18 and also information given by 2 different people as well about this change in this meeting. -Sandra
7:00 pm Conociendo a Jesus in Rm 9, 10/11, 13/14, 16, 17, 18/19
Conociendo a Jesus in Rm 9, 10/11, 13/14, 16, 17, 18/19
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Schedule from Amanda. Antonia Fernandez (R) added in 5/3/19
7:00 pm Renovación Carismática in Hall
Renovación Carismática in Hall
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
New coordinator: Guillermo Calderon 804-878-1087