Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
All Saints
All Saints
Nov 1 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191101/today.htm
PC 4 n/a
PC 4 n/a
Nov 1 – Nov 3 all-day
 
Daily Mass -PV 9:00 am
Daily Mass -PV
Nov 1 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
brought up in staff meeting 2/27/19
Daily Mass in Church 9:00 am
Daily Mass in Church
Nov 1 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
brought up in staff meeting 2/27/19
House closing meeting in Conference Room 2:00 pm
House closing meeting in Conference Room
Nov 1 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
requested by Nancy Howland 10/31/19
Ensayo de Nacidos Para Alabar in Rehearsal Room 6:00 pm
All Saints day mass – PV 7:00 pm
All Saints day mass – PV
Nov 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Coro de Jóvenes Para Cristo in Rm 8 7:00 pm
Coro de Jóvenes Para Cristo in Rm 8
Nov 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Bladimir 804-350-3017 or Fredy to show up can coming jovenes who want to join el coro. 1/16/19
Coro de Revelación del Espiritu Santo in Rm 17 7:00 pm
Coro de Revelación del Espiritu Santo in Rm 17
Nov 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Group name: Revelación de el espiritú santo Jose Zuniga (R) 804-439-3643 inserted into calendar 5/7/19
Form. de Min. de la Fam. in Rm 10/11 7:00 pm
Form. de Min. de la Fam. in Rm 10/11
Nov 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
called in by Angelica 10/28/19
Formación de Ministros #2 in PC 1/2 7:00 pm
Formación de Ministros #2 in PC 1/2
Nov 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
schedule given 5/14/19 Maria Chavez (R) 804-305-4707 or Loyda Romero (R) 804-774-9252
Reunión de Crecimiento in PC 3 7:00 pm
Reunión de Crecimiento in PC 3
Nov 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Para los que faltaron mas de 2 clases: Armando Sanchez (R)
Adoration/Adoración in Church 8:30 pm
Adoration/Adoración in Church
Nov 1 @ 8:30 pm – Nov 2 @ 6:00 am
 
2
All Souls
All Souls
Nov 2 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191102/today.htm
Conferencia de Mujeres
Conferencia de Mujeres
Nov 2 all-day
information given 4/15/19 from the diocese
WG Christmas Bazaar in Hall/Commons 8:30 am
WG Christmas Bazaar in Hall/Commons
Nov 2 @ 8:30 am – 2:30 pm
schedule received 5/21/19information cleared/inserted 5/28/19Will use kitchen as well 
Escuela San Andrés in Rm 18/19 9:00 am
Escuela San Andrés in Rm 18/19
Nov 2 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
called in by Ruben 10/30/19
Reconciliation in Ushers Room 3:15 pm
Reconciliation in Ushers Room
Nov 2 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Fr. Jay Wagner – From Rosary Catholic Church
Reconciliation in Ushers Room 3:15 pm
Reconciliation in Ushers Room
Nov 2 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Mass in Church – PV 4:30 pm
Mass in Church – PV
Nov 2 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Practica Musica JPC in Rehearsal Room 5:00 pm
Practica Musica JPC in Rehearsal Room
Nov 2 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
messaged in by Fredy Reyes 11/15/18 and also information given by 2 different people as well about this change in this meeting. -Sandra
Equipo liturgia de niños in Rm 10/11 6:30 pm
Renovación Carismática in Hall 7:00 pm
Renovación Carismática in Hall
Nov 2 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
New coordinator: Guillermo Calderon 804-878-1087
3
31st Sunday in Ordinary Time
31st Sunday in Ordinary Time
Nov 3 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191103/today.htm
Building Maintenance Collection
Mass – PV 8:30 am
Mass – PV
Nov 3 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Mass in Church 8:30 am
Mass in Church
Nov 3 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
WG Christmas Bazaar in Hall/Commons 8:30 am
WG Christmas Bazaar in Hall/Commons
Nov 3 @ 8:30 am – 2:30 pm
schedule received 5/21/19information cleared/inserted 5/28/19Will use kitchen as well * will pack and probably finish by 4*
Baptism in Church 9:30 am
Baptism in Church
Nov 3 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Baptism: Emilia Lonzon Flynn
Hippo Café in Breezeway 9:30 am
Hippo Café in Breezeway
Nov 3 @ 9:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
LIFE Group A: Rm 8, 9, 10/11, 13/14, 16, 17, 18/19 9:45 am
LIFE Group A: Rm 8, 9, 10/11, 13/14, 16, 17, 18/19
Nov 3 @ 9:45 am – 11:00 am
scheduled given by Amanda 4/26/19 -Sandra
RCIA in PC 3 9:45 am
RCIA in PC 3
Nov 3 @ 9:45 am – 11:00 am
schedule given by Amanda (R) 9/6/19
Formación de Ministros # 1 in PC 1/2 10:00 am
Formación de Ministros # 1 in PC 1/2
Nov 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
schedule given 5/14/19 Maria Chavez (R) 804-305-4707 & Loyda Romero (R) 804-774-9252
Mass – PV 11:15 am
Mass – PV
Nov 3 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
Mass in Church 11:15 am
Mass in Church
Nov 3 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
Misa in Church 1:15 pm
Misa in Church
Nov 3 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
Misa Párroco 1:15 pm
Misa Párroco
Nov 3 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
Bautismos in Church 2:30 pm
Bautismos in Church
Nov 3 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
siempre el primero domingo de cada mes added in 5/17/19
LIFE Group B: Rm 8, 9, 10/11, 13/14, 16, 17, 18/19 2:30 pm
LIFE Group B: Rm 8, 9, 10/11, 13/14, 16, 17, 18/19
Nov 3 @ 2:30 pm – 3:45 pm
Religious education and sacramental preparation for children in grades 2-5 | Catequesis y preparación sacramental para niños en grados 2-5. scheduled given by Amanda 4/26/19 -Sandra
Misa- Church 6:00 pm
Misa- Church
Nov 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Misa- Párroco 6:00 pm
Misa- Párroco
Nov 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
4
Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop
Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop
Nov 4 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191104/today.htm
Individual and Family Counseling in PC 4 10:00 am
EDGE/LIFETEEN in Hall 6:30 pm
EDGE/LIFETEEN in Hall
Nov 4 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Religious education and sacramental preparation for youth in grades 6-12 | Catequesis y preparación sacramental para jóvenes en grados 6-12. Schedule given by Angy 4/29/19 -Sandra
LIFE Group C, Rm 13/14, 9 & 8 6:45 pm
LIFE Group C, Rm 13/14, 9 & 8
Nov 4 @ 6:45 pm – 8:15 pm
scheduled by Amanda 6/27/19
Escuela San Andres in Rm 16 7:00 pm
Escuela San Andres in Rm 16
Nov 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
called in by Ruben (r) 10/29/19
Oración de Renovación Carismática in Rm 10/11 7:00 pm
Oración de Renovación Carismática in Rm 10/11
Nov 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
updated 9/26/19 from Guillermo (R)
Reunión de directiva JPC in PC 4 7:00 pm
Reunión de directiva JPC in PC 4
Nov 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Señor de Esquipulas in PC 3 7:00 pm
Señor de Esquipulas in PC 3
Nov 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
called in by Lilian 10/30/19
5
Tuesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
Tuesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
Nov 5 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191105/today.htm
Voting Poll in Hall 6:00 am
Voting Poll in Hall
Nov 5 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 pm
 
Women’s Guild in Rm 13/14 8:30 am
Women’s Guild in Rm 13/14
Nov 5 @ 8:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Daily Mass in Church 9:00 am
Daily Mass in Church
Nov 5 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
James House in PC 4 9:00 am
James House in PC 4
Nov 5 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Talked about it with Sr. Mary Carmen and Sandy from the Care-A-Van 12/18/18
Bible Study in PC 1/2 9:30 am
Bible Study in PC 1/2
Nov 5 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Weekly Bible study focused on the readings for the coming Sunday. All are welcome.
Girl Scouts in Rm 9, 10/11 & 18/19 6:30 pm
Girl Scouts in Rm 9, 10/11 & 18/19
Nov 5 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Crecimiento Biblicos #1 in Hall & Rm 8 7:00 pm
Crecimiento Biblicos #1 in Hall & Rm 8
Nov 5 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Guillermo Calderon (R) 804-878-1087
Crecimientos Biblicos #2 in PC 1/2 & 3 7:00 pm
Crecimientos Biblicos #2 in PC 1/2 & 3
Nov 5 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
R-Armando Sanchez
Practica Musica Jovenes Para Cristo in Church 7:00 pm
Practica Musica Jovenes Para Cristo in Church
Nov 5 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
updated 8/22/19
6
Wednesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
Wednesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
Nov 6 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191106/today.htm
Daily Mass in Church 9:00 am
Daily Mass in Church
Nov 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
WINGS in Hall 9:30 am
WINGS in Hall
Nov 6 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
WINGS (Women in God’s Spirit) is a ministry for women of all ages and stages of life who seek to deepen their faith and grow in their relationship with God and one another. All women …

WINGS in Hall Read More »

Staff Meeting in PC 1/2 10:00 am
Staff Meeting in PC 1/2
Nov 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Quartet in Rm 10/11 4:30 pm
Quartet in Rm 10/11
Nov 6 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
requested by Kathy M (R) 9/11/19
Women’s Guild in Rm 13/14 5:00 pm
Women’s Guild in Rm 13/14
Nov 6 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
updated 10/15/19
Club de Padres en Español in Rm 16 y 17 5:30 pm
Club de Padres en Español in Rm 16 y 17
Nov 6 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Program for parents – Parenting classes. This program is aimed at helping families experiencing family violence and / or at risk of entering the child protection system.Programa para Padres – Clases de CrianzaEste programa está …

Club de Padres en Español in Rm 16 y 17 Read More »

Adult Ed: Reconciliation in PC 3 6:00 pm
Adult Ed: Reconciliation in PC 3
Nov 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
schedule given by Amanda (R) 9/6/19 Description: Forgiven: The Transforming Power of Confession Join us as we explore our Catholic Faith through the lens of the Sacrament of Reconciliation on the 1st and 3rd Wednesday …

Adult Ed: Reconciliation in PC 3 Read More »

Planificar RCC in Rm 9 6:00 pm
Planificar RCC in Rm 9
Nov 6 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
called in Guillermo Calderon 11/5/19
Choir in Church 7:00 pm
Choir in Church
Nov 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Coro de Asunción de Maria in Rehearsal Room 7:00 pm
Coro de Asunción de Maria in Rehearsal Room
Nov 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Lilian Godoy 804-878-9797
Coro Jesus Eucaristía in Rm 8 7:00 pm
Coro Jesus Eucaristía in Rm 8
Nov 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
inserted into calendar 10/7/19 requested by Sara D. and Marlene (R)
Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2 7:00 pm
Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2
Nov 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Para adultos buscando profundizar su conocimiento de la fe. Nos reunimos los miércoles, empezando el 2 de octubre, 7:00-8:30PM en el PC 1-2. Tema de hoy: introducción a los sacramentos. Para anotarse, llamar a Amanda …

Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2 Read More »

Jóvenes Para Cristo in Hall 7:00 pm
Jóvenes Para Cristo in Hall
Nov 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
person in charge: Julio Ramirez 804-982-7039 updated 12/18/18 updated: 3/12/19 -Sandra
Reunión de Catequistas del Crecimiento in PC 4 7:00 pm
Reunión de Catequistas del Crecimiento in PC 4
Nov 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
called and confirmed with Armando Sanchez (R) it will be the 1st Wednesday of the month 5/1/19 -Sandra
7
Thursday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
Thursday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
Nov 7 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191107/today.htm
bill not in today ot tomorrow 9:00 am
bill not in today ot tomorrow
Nov 7 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Census Workshop in Hall 5:30 pm
Census Workshop in Hall
Nov 7 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
set up will be done at 4:00 pm. Juan Santacoloma (R) requested by Wanda 9/18/19
Misa y Adoración in Church 7:00 pm
Misa y Adoración in Church
Nov 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
 
8
Friday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
Friday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
Nov 8 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191108/today.htm
Daily Mass in Church 9:00 am
Daily Mass in Church
Nov 8 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
brought up in staff meeting 2/27/19
Bill is out for the day 9:30 am
Bill is out for the day
Nov 8 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Ensayo de Nacidos Para Alabar in Rehearsal Room 6:00 pm
Maria Quince dance rehearsal 6:00 pm
Maria Quince dance rehearsal
Nov 8 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Coro de Jóvenes Para Cristo in Rm 8 7:00 pm
Coro de Jóvenes Para Cristo in Rm 8
Nov 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Bladimir 804-350-3017 or Fredy to show up can coming jovenes who want to join el coro. 1/16/19
Coro de Revelación del Espiritu Santo in Rm 17 7:00 pm
Coro de Revelación del Espiritu Santo in Rm 17
Nov 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Group name: Revelación de el espiritú santo Jose Zuniga (R) 804-439-3643 inserted into calendar 5/7/19
Hermandad Guadalupana in Rm 16 7:00 pm
Hermandad Guadalupana in Rm 16
Nov 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
requested in person by Lorenzo 10/29/19
Ministerio de la Familia in Church & Rm 9 7:00 pm
Ministerio de la Familia in Church & Rm 9
Nov 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
schedule dropped off 5/10/19 inserted 5/13/19
Ministerio de la Familia in Hall 7:00 pm
Ministerio de la Familia in Hall
Nov 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
schedule dropped off 5/10/19 inserted 5/13/19
Planificacion Renovacion Carismatica in Rm 18/19 7:00 pm
Planificacion Renovacion Carismatica in Rm 18/19
Nov 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
updated 10/31/19 by Oscar
9
Dedication of the Lateran Basilica
Dedication of the Lateran Basilica
Nov 9 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191109/today.htm
PC 3 n/a
PC 3 n/a
Nov 9 – Nov 11 all-day
requested by Bill via email 11/5/19
Reunión – Grupo de Renovación in PC 4 8:00 am
Reunión – Grupo de Renovación in PC 4
Nov 9 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
Roselia Luna – 804-901-5022
Misa de 40 días in Church & Rm 18/19 11:00 am
Misa de 40 días in Church & Rm 18/19
Nov 9 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
requested by Blanca C, w/Father Jimmy officiating. Permission granted from Father Wayne via email 10/11/19 Rosa Adela called 10/21/19, will have refregerio in Rm 18/19; got okay from Fr. to call and see if room …

Misa de 40 días in Church & Rm 18/19 Read More »

Juan Guillermo y Emma Barrera Portillo – pending 2:00 pm
Juan Guillermo y Emma Barrera Portillo – pending
Nov 9 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Juan – 804-552-8614 Emma -804-309-5302
Reconciliation in Ushers Room 3:15 pm
Reconciliation in Ushers Room
Nov 9 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Mass in Church 4:30 pm
Mass in Church
Nov 9 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Mass in Church – Fr. Raner 4:30 pm
Mass in Church – Fr. Raner
Nov 9 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Practica Musica JPC in Rehearsal Room 5:00 pm
Practica Musica JPC in Rehearsal Room
Nov 9 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
messaged in by Fredy Reyes 11/15/18 and also information given by 2 different people as well about this change in this meeting. -Sandra
Renovación Carismática in Hall 7:00 pm
Renovación Carismática in Hall
Nov 9 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
New coordinator: Guillermo Calderon 804-878-1087
10
32nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
32nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
Nov 10 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191110/today.htm
Mass in Church – Fr. Raner 8:30 am
Mass in Church – Fr. Raner
Nov 10 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Charlas Matrimoniales in PC 4 9:00 am
Charlas Matrimoniales in PC 4
Nov 10 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Esposos Espinar schedule given 5/20/19 inserted 5/21/19
Adult Faith Formation (Social Hall) 9:45 am
Adult Faith Formation (Social Hall)
Nov 10 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
 
First Rec Class-catch up in Rm17 9:45 am
First Rec Class-catch up in Rm17
Nov 10 @ 9:45 am – 11:00 am
First Reconciliation Class, grades 2-5, for group that started Oct 13 only
Lectores in Rm 18/19 10:00 am
Lectores in Rm 18/19
Nov 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
talked with Silvia (R) 7/10/19
Mass in Church 11:15 am
Mass in Church
Nov 10 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
Mass in Church – Fr. Raner 11:15 am
Mass in Church – Fr. Raner
Nov 10 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
Liturgia para Niños in 18/19 1:15 pm
Liturgia para Niños in 18/19
Nov 10 @ 1:15 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Misa in Church 1:15 pm
Misa in Church
Nov 10 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
Misa in Church – Fr. Wayne 1:15 pm
Misa in Church – Fr. Wayne
Nov 10 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
Environmental Workshop in Hall 2:30 pm
Environmental Workshop in Hall
Nov 10 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
schedule given by Sister Mary 5/16/19 inserted 5/17/19
Preparación Sacramental para adultos in PC 1/2 3:00 pm
Preparación Sacramental para adultos in PC 1/2
Nov 10 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Religious education and preparation for initiation Sacraments for adults (in Spanish) | Formación y preparación para sacramentos de iniciación para adultos schedule given by Amanda 4/29/19 -Sandra
Maria Quince dance Rehearsal 5:00 pm
Maria Quince dance Rehearsal
Nov 10 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Liturgia para Niños in 13/14 6:00 pm
Liturgia para Niños in 13/14
Nov 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Misa- Church 6:00 pm
Misa- Church
Nov 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Misa- Church – Fr. Wayne 6:00 pm
Misa- Church – Fr. Wayne
Nov 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
12
Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
Nov 12 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191112/today.htm
CARE-A-VAN in Complex, PC 1/2 & 3 8:00 am
CARE-A-VAN in Complex, PC 1/2 & 3
Nov 12 @ 8:00 am – 4:30 pm
will use PC 1/2 starting around 11:30 am for (nursing navigator; for nurses coming and going, one on one training) Note given to me from Sr. Mary Carmen and Sandy from Care-A-Van 12/18/18 -Sandra
Daily Mass in Church 9:00 am
Daily Mass in Church
Nov 12 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
James House in PC 4 9:00 am
James House in PC 4
Nov 12 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Talked about it with Sr. Mary Carmen and Sandy from the Care-A-Van 12/18/18
Bible Study in PC 1/2 9:30 am
Bible Study in PC 1/2
Nov 12 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Weekly Bible study focused on the readings for the coming Sunday. All are welcome.
Planificación – Renovación Carismática in PC 4 6:00 pm
Planificación – Renovación Carismática in PC 4
Nov 12 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Luis Calderón 804-878-1087
Girl Scouts in Rm 9, 10/11 & 18/19 6:30 pm
Girl Scouts in Rm 9, 10/11 & 18/19
Nov 12 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Crecimiento Biblicos #1 in Hall & Rm 8 7:00 pm
Crecimiento Biblicos #1 in Hall & Rm 8
Nov 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Guillermo Calderon (R) 804-878-1087
Crecimientos Biblicos #2 in PC 1/2 & 3 7:00 pm
Crecimientos Biblicos #2 in PC 1/2 & 3
Nov 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
R-Armando Sanchez
Escuela San Andrés in Rm 13/14 7:00 pm
Escuela San Andrés in Rm 13/14
Nov 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
per Hugo Calderon
Practica Musica Jovenes Para Cristo in Church 7:00 pm
Practica Musica Jovenes Para Cristo in Church
Nov 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
updated 8/22/19
13
Saint Frances Xavier Cabrini
Saint Frances Xavier Cabrini
Nov 13 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191113/today.htm
Daily Mass in Church 9:00 am
Daily Mass in Church
Nov 13 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
WINGS in Hall 9:30 am
WINGS in Hall
Nov 13 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
WINGS (Women in God’s Spirit) is a ministry for women of all ages and stages of life who seek to deepen their faith and grow in their relationship with God and one another. All women …

WINGS in Hall Read More »

Staff Meeting in PC 1/2 10:00 am
Staff Meeting in PC 1/2
Nov 13 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Quartet in Rm 10/11 4:30 pm
Quartet in Rm 10/11
Nov 13 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
requested by Kathy M (R) 9/11/19
Club de Padres en Español in Rm 16 y 17 5:30 pm
Club de Padres en Español in Rm 16 y 17
Nov 13 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Program for parents – Parenting classes. This program is aimed at helping families experiencing family violence and / or at risk of entering the child protection system.Programa para Padres – Clases de CrianzaEste programa está …

Club de Padres en Español in Rm 16 y 17 Read More »

EveryWoman in PC 3 6:30 pm
EveryWoman in PC 3
Nov 13 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
EveryWoman is a women’s reading/study group which meets the 2nd and 4th Wednesdays of the month in PC 3. We are currently making our way through the Gospels. New members are always welcome. For more …

EveryWoman in PC 3 Read More »

Choir in Church 7:00 pm
Choir in Church
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Coro de Asunción de Maria in Rehearsal Room 7:00 pm
Coro de Asunción de Maria in Rehearsal Room
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Lilian Godoy 804-878-9797
Coro Jesus Eucaristía in Rm 8 7:00 pm
Coro Jesus Eucaristía in Rm 8
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
inserted into calendar 10/7/19 requested by Sara D. and Marlene (R)
Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2 7:00 pm
Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Para adultos buscando profundizar su conocimiento de la fe. Nos reunimos los miércoles, empezando el 2 de octubre, 7:00-8:30PM en el PC 1-2. Tema de hoy: la vida moral cristiana. Para anotarse, llamar a Amanda …

Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2 Read More »

Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2 7:00 pm
Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Para adultos buscando profundizar su conocimiento de la fe. Nos reunimos los miércoles, empezando el 2 de octubre, 7:00-8:30PM en el PC 1-2. Tema de hoy: introducción a la biblia. Para anotarse, llamar a Amanda …

Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2 Read More »

Jóvenes Para Cristo in Hall 7:00 pm
Jóvenes Para Cristo in Hall
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
person in charge: Julio Ramirez 804-982-7039 updated 12/18/18 updated: 3/12/19 -Sandra
14
Thursday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
Thursday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
Nov 14 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191114/today.htm
Women’s Guild Social in Rm 13/14 6:00 pm
Women’s Guild Social in Rm 13/14
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
social fun for the women’s guild ladies inserted 7/26
Misa y Adoración in Church 7:00 pm
Misa y Adoración in Church
Nov 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
 
15
Friday of week 32 in Ordinary Time, or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor
Friday of week 32 in Ordinary Time, or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor
Nov 15 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191115/today.htm
Daily Mass in Church 9:00 am
Daily Mass in Church
Nov 15 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
brought up in staff meeting 2/27/19
Ensayo de Nacidos Para Alabar in Rehearsal Room 6:00 pm
Wedding rehearsal – Morales / Hercules 6:00 pm
Coro de Jóvenes Para Cristo in Rm 8 7:00 pm
Coro de Jóvenes Para Cristo in Rm 8
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Bladimir 804-350-3017 or Fredy to show up can coming jovenes who want to join el coro. 1/16/19
Coro de Revelación del Espiritu Santo in Rm 17 7:00 pm
Coro de Revelación del Espiritu Santo in Rm 17
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Group name: Revelación de el espiritú santo Jose Zuniga (R) 804-439-3643 inserted into calendar 5/7/19
Ensayo – Drama de la Virgen de Guadalupe in Church 7:00 pm
Ensayo – Drama de la Virgen de Guadalupe in Church
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Called in by Lizbeth 804-399-3845
Formación de Ministros #2 in PC 1/2 7:00 pm
Formación de Ministros #2 in PC 1/2
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
schedule given 5/14/19 Maria Chavez (R) 804-305-4707 or Loyda Romero (R) 804-774-9252
Ministerio de la Familia in Rm 10/11 7:00 pm
Ministerio de la Familia in Rm 10/11
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Angélica López called in request 804-971-9934
Planificacion Renovacion Carismatica in Rm 18/19 7:00 pm
Planificacion Renovacion Carismatica in Rm 18/19
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Facility Name: Rm 18/19
Reunión de Crecimiento in PC 3 7:00 pm
Reunión de Crecimiento in PC 3
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Para los que faltaron mas de 2 clases: Armando Sanchez (R)
Taller de Servidores in Hall 7:00 pm
Taller de Servidores in Hall
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
con Daniel Villar from CDR updated 10/28/19
16
Saturday of week 32 in Ordinary Time, or Saint Margaret of Scotland, or Saint Gertrude, Virgin, or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Food Pantry Meeting in PC 1/2 10:00 am
Food Pantry Meeting in PC 1/2
Nov 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
requested by Sr. Mary Carmen 10/30/19
Morales Hercules Wedding 2:00 pm
Morales Hercules Wedding
Nov 16 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Reconciliation in Ushers Room 3:15 pm
Reconciliation in Ushers Room
Nov 16 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Mass in Church – Fr. Raner 4:30 pm
Mass in Church – Fr. Raner
Nov 16 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Nurses of Richmond in PC 1/2 5:00 pm
Nurses of Richmond in PC 1/2
Nov 16 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Mabinty Koker (R) 540-817-9804 monthly meeting (last Saturday of the month)
Practica Musica JPC in Rehearsal Room 5:00 pm
Practica Musica JPC in Rehearsal Room
Nov 16 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
messaged in by Fredy Reyes 11/15/18 and also information given by 2 different people as well about this change in this meeting. -Sandra
Equipo liturgia de niños in Rm 10/11 6:30 pm
Equipo liturgia de niños in Rm 10/11
Nov 16 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Renovación Carismática in Hall 7:00 pm
Renovación Carismática in Hall
Nov 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
New coordinator: Guillermo Calderon 804-878-1087
17
33rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
33rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
Nov 17 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191117/today.htm
Cristo Rey informational tables
Mass in Church – Fr. Raner 8:30 am
Mass in Church – Fr. Raner
Nov 17 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Prep. of Food / Vulnerable People in PC 4 8:30 am
Charlas de Bautismo in PC 1/2 9:00 am
Charlas de Bautismo in PC 1/2
Nov 17 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
schedule given by Amanda 4/24/19 -Sandra
New Member Welcome in PC 3 9:30 am
New Member Welcome in PC 3
Nov 17 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
updated 5/14/19 (due to LIFE being on the 3rd Sundays of the month)
Poor Box Breakfast in Hall 9:30 am
Poor Box Breakfast in Hall
Nov 17 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
LIFE Group A: Rm 8, 9, 10/11, 13/14, 16, 17, 18/19 9:45 am
LIFE Group A: Rm 8, 9, 10/11, 13/14, 16, 17, 18/19
Nov 17 @ 9:45 am – 11:00 am
scheduled given by Amanda 4/26/19 -Sandra
Mass in Church 11:15 am
Mass in Church
Nov 17 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
Misa in Church 1:15 pm
Misa in Church
Nov 17 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
Inscripciones in PC 3 2:15 pm
Inscripciones in PC 3
Nov 17 @ 2:15 pm – 3:15 pm
 
LIFE Group B: Rm 8, 9, 10/11, 13/14, 16, 17, 18/19 2:30 pm
LIFE Group B: Rm 8, 9, 10/11, 13/14, 16, 17, 18/19
Nov 17 @ 2:30 pm – 3:45 pm
scheduled given by Amanda 4/26/19 -Sandra
RCIC (for parents) in Church 2:30 pm
RCIC (for parents) in Church
Nov 17 @ 2:30 pm – 3:45 pm
scheduled received by Amanda 5/2/19
Preparación Sacramental para adultos in PC 1/2 3:00 pm
Preparación Sacramental para adultos in PC 1/2
Nov 17 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Religious education and preparation for initiation Sacraments for adults (in Spanish) | Formación y preparación para sacramentos de iniciación para adultos. schedule given by Amanda 4/29/19 -Sandra added in 6/4/19
Misa- Church 6:00 pm
Misa- Church
Nov 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Inscripciones in PC 3 7:00 pm
Inscripciones in PC 3
Nov 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
19
Tuesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
Tuesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
Nov 19 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191119/today.htm
CARE-A-VAN in Complex, PC 1/2 & 3 8:00 am
CARE-A-VAN in Complex, PC 1/2 & 3
Nov 19 @ 8:00 am – 4:30 pm
will use PC 1/2 starting around 11:30 am for (nursing navigator; for nurses coming and going, one on one training) Note given to me from Sr. Mary Carmen and Sandy from Care-A-Van 12/18/18 -Sandra
Daily Mass in Church 9:00 am
Daily Mass in Church
Nov 19 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
James House in PC 4 9:00 am
James House in PC 4
Nov 19 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Talked about it with Sr. Mary Carmen and Sandy from the Care-A-Van 12/18/18
Bible Study in PC 1/2 9:30 am
Bible Study in PC 1/2
Nov 19 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Weekly Bible study focused on the readings for the coming Sunday. All are welcome.
Girl Scouts in Rm 9, 10/11 & 18/19 6:30 pm
Girl Scouts in Rm 9, 10/11 & 18/19
Nov 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Building & Grounds Committee in PC 4 7:00 pm
Building & Grounds Committee in PC 4
Nov 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Crecimiento Biblicos #1 in Hall & Rm 8 7:00 pm
Crecimiento Biblicos #1 in Hall & Rm 8
Nov 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Guillermo Calderon (R) 804-878-1087
Crecimientos Biblicos #2 in PC 1/2 & 3 7:00 pm
Crecimientos Biblicos #2 in PC 1/2 & 3
Nov 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
R-Armando Sanchez
Practica Musica Jovenes Para Cristo in Church 7:00 pm
Practica Musica Jovenes Para Cristo in Church
Nov 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
updated 8/22/19
Reunión de Coordinadores in Rm 13/14 7:00 pm
Reunión de Coordinadores in Rm 13/14
Nov 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
emailed in by staff 10/7/19
20
Wednesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
Wednesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
Nov 20 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191120/today.htm
Daily Mass in Church 9:00 am
Daily Mass in Church
Nov 20 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
WINGS in Hall 9:30 am
WINGS in Hall
Nov 20 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
WINGS (Women in God’s Spirit) is a ministry for women of all ages and stages of life who seek to deepen their faith and grow in their relationship with God and one another. All women …

WINGS in Hall Read More »

Staff Meeting in PC 1/2 10:00 am
Staff Meeting in PC 1/2
Nov 20 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Quartet in Rm 10/11 4:30 pm
Quartet in Rm 10/11
Nov 20 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
requested by Kathy M (R) 9/11/19
Club de Padres en Español in Rm 16 y 17 5:30 pm
Club de Padres en Español in Rm 16 y 17
Nov 20 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Program for parents – Parenting classes. This program is aimed at helping families experiencing family violence and / or at risk of entering the child protection system.Programa para Padres – Clases de CrianzaEste programa está …

Club de Padres en Español in Rm 16 y 17 Read More »

Adult Ed: Reconciliation in PC 3 6:00 pm
Adult Ed: Reconciliation in PC 3
Nov 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
schedule given by Amanda (R) 9/6/19 Description: Forgiven: The Transforming Power of Confession Join us as we explore our Catholic Faith through the lens of the Sacrament of Reconciliation on the 1st and 3rd Wednesday …

Adult Ed: Reconciliation in PC 3 Read More »

Choir in Church 7:00 pm
Choir in Church
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Coro de Asunción de Maria in Rehearsal Room 7:00 pm
Coro de Asunción de Maria in Rehearsal Room
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Lilian Godoy 804-878-9797
Coro Jesus Eucaristía in Rm 8 7:00 pm
Coro Jesus Eucaristía in Rm 8
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
inserted into calendar 10/7/19 requested by Sara D. and Marlene (R)
Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2 7:00 pm
Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Para adultos buscando profundizar su conocimiento de la fe. Nos reunimos los miércoles, empezando el 2 de octubre, 7:00-8:30PM en el PC 1-2. Tema de hoy: la doctrina social. Para anotarse, llamar a Amanda Roberts …

Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2 Read More »

Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2 7:00 pm
Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Para adultos buscando profundizar su conocimiento de la fe. Nos reunimos los miércoles, empezando el 2 de octubre, 7:00-8:30PM en el PC 1-2. Tema de hoy: introducción a la biblia. Para anotarse, llamar a Amanda …

Fundamentos de la Fe in PC 1/2 Read More »

Jóvenes Para Cristo in Hall 7:00 pm
Jóvenes Para Cristo in Hall
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
person in charge: Julio Ramirez 804-982-7039 updated 12/18/18 updated: 3/12/19 -Sandra
Jóvenes Para Cristo in Rm 18/19 7:00 pm
Jóvenes Para Cristo in Rm 18/19
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
person in charge: Julio Ramirez 804-982-7039 updated 12/18/18 updated: 3/12/19 -Sandra
21
The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Nov 21 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191121/today.htm
Escuela San Andrés Set-Up in the Hall 6:00 pm
Escuela San Andrés Set-Up in the Hall
Nov 21 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Rubén Díaz 804-836-5192
EveryWoman in PC 3 6:30 pm
EveryWoman in PC 3
Nov 21 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
substitute date for 11/27 added in 10/14/19. Requested by Mary Anne F.
Misa y Adoración in Church 7:00 pm
Misa y Adoración in Church
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
 
22
Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr
Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr
Nov 22 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191122/today.htm
Daily Mass in Church 9:00 am
Daily Mass in Church
Nov 22 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
brought up in staff meeting 2/27/19
Curso Dichosos Ustedes in PC 1/2 4:00 pm
Curso Dichosos Ustedes in PC 1/2
Nov 22 @ 4:00 pm – 9:30 pm
w/Escuela San Andres Hugo Calderon (R) inserted into the calendar 5/6/19
Ensayo de Nacidos Para Alabar in Rehearsal Room 6:00 pm
Coro de Jóvenes Para Cristo in Rm 8 7:00 pm
Coro de Jóvenes Para Cristo in Rm 8
Nov 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Bladimir 804-350-3017 or Fredy to show up can coming jovenes who want to join el coro. 1/16/19
Coro de Revelación del Espiritu Santo in Rm 17 7:00 pm
Coro de Revelación del Espiritu Santo in Rm 17
Nov 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Group name: Revelación de el espiritú santo Jose Zuniga (R) 804-439-3643 inserted into calendar 5/7/19
Dinner for Hispanic Group in Hall 7:00 pm
Dinner for Hispanic Group in Hall
Nov 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Maria Chavez
Ministerio de la Familia in Church 7:00 pm
Ministerio de la Familia in Church
Nov 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
schedule dropped off 5/10/19 inserted 5/13/19
24
Christ the King
Christ the King
Nov 24 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191124/today.htm
Curso Dichosos Ustedes in Hall 8:00 am
Curso Dichosos Ustedes in Hall
Nov 24 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
w/Escuela San Andres Hugo Calderon (R) inserted into the calendar 5/6/19
Mass in Church 8:30 am
Mass in Church
Nov 24 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Mass in Church – Fr. Wayne 8:30 am
Mass in Church – Fr. Wayne
Nov 24 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Charlas Matrimoniales in PC 4 9:00 am
Charlas Matrimoniales in PC 4
Nov 24 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Esposos Espinar schedule given 5/20/19 inserted 5/21/19
LIFE Group A: Rm 8, 9, 10/11, 13/14, 16, 17, 18/19 9:45 am
LIFE Group A: Rm 8, 9, 10/11, 13/14, 16, 17, 18/19
Nov 24 @ 9:45 am – 11:00 am
scheduled given by Amanda 4/26/19 -Sandra
RCIA in PC 3 9:45 am
RCIA in PC 3
Nov 24 @ 9:45 am – 11:00 am
schedule given by Amanda (R) 9/6/19
RCIC in PC Prep for Rite of Acc. Catechumens 10:15 am
RCIC in PC Prep for Rite of Acc. Catechumens
Nov 24 @ 10:15 am – 11:15 am
Children and youth preparing for the Sacraments of Initiation and their parents will gather for final preparation before the Rite of Acceptance into the Order of Catechumens which will take place during the 11:15am Mass
Mass in Church 11:15 am
Mass in Church
Nov 24 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
Mass w/Rite of Acceptance in Church – Fr. Wayne 11:15 am
Mass w/Rite of Acceptance in Church – Fr. Wayne
Nov 24 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
Rite of Acceptance into the Order of Catechumens will be celebrated during Mass with children and youth preparing to be initiated into the Church
RCIC in PC Prep para Rito de Acpt. Catecúmenos 12:15 pm
RCIC in PC Prep para Rito de Acpt. Catecúmenos
Nov 24 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Niños y jóvenes que se preparan para los Sacramentos de Iniciación junto con sus padres, se reunirán para preparación final antes del Rito de Aceptación en el catecumenado que llevará a cabo durante la misa …

RCIC in PC Prep para Rito de Acpt. Catecúmenos Read More »

Liturgia para Niños in 18-19 1:15 pm
Liturgia para Niños in 18-19
Nov 24 @ 1:15 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Misa c/Rito de Aceptación in Church – Fr. Raner 1:15 pm
Misa c/Rito de Aceptación in Church – Fr. Raner
Nov 24 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
Rite of Acceptance into the Order of Catechumens will be celebrated during Mass with children and youth preparing to be initiated into the Church
Misa in Church 1:15 pm
Misa in Church
Nov 24 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
LIFE Group B: Rm 8, 9, 10/11, 13/14, 16, 17, 18/19 2:30 pm
LIFE Group B: Rm 8, 9, 10/11, 13/14, 16, 17, 18/19
Nov 24 @ 2:30 pm – 3:45 pm
scheduled given by Amanda 4/26/19 -Sandra
Confirmación in PC 1/2 3:00 pm
Confirmación in PC 1/2
Nov 24 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
schedule given by Amanda 4/29/19 -Sandra
Liturgia para Niños in 13/14 6:00 pm
Liturgia para Niños in 13/14
Nov 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Misa- Church – Fr. Raner 6:00 pm
Misa- Church – Fr. Raner
Nov 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
26
Tuesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
Tuesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
Nov 26 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191126/today.htm
CARE-A-VAN in Complex, PC 1/2 & 3 8:00 am
CARE-A-VAN in Complex, PC 1/2 & 3
Nov 26 @ 8:00 am – 4:30 pm
will use PC 1/2 starting around 11:30 am for (nursing navigator; for nurses coming and going, one on one training) Note given to me from Sr. Mary Carmen and Sandy from Care-A-Van 12/18/18 -Sandra
Daily Mass in Church 9:00 am
Daily Mass in Church
Nov 26 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
James House in PC 4 9:00 am
James House in PC 4
Nov 26 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Talked about it with Sr. Mary Carmen and Sandy from the Care-A-Van 12/18/18
Bible Study in PC 1/2 9:30 am
Bible Study in PC 1/2
Nov 26 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Weekly Bible study focused on the readings for the coming Sunday. All are welcome.
Girl Scouts in Rm 9, 10/11 & 18/19 6:30 pm
Girl Scouts in Rm 9, 10/11 & 18/19
Nov 26 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Crecimiento Biblicos #1 in Hall & Rm 8 7:00 pm
Crecimiento Biblicos #1 in Hall & Rm 8
Nov 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Guillermo Calderon (R) 804-878-1087
Crecimientos Biblicos #2 in PC 1/2 & 3 7:00 pm
Crecimientos Biblicos #2 in PC 1/2 & 3
Nov 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
R-Armando Sanchez
Escuela San Andrés in Rm 13/14 7:00 pm
Escuela San Andrés in Rm 13/14
Nov 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
per Hugo Calderon
Practica Musica Jovenes Para Cristo in Church 7:00 pm
Practica Musica Jovenes Para Cristo in Church
Nov 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
updated 8/22/19
27
Wednesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
Wednesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
Nov 27 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191127/today.htm
Daily Mass in Church 9:00 am
Daily Mass in Church
Nov 27 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Staff Meeting in PC 1/2 10:00 am
Staff Meeting in PC 1/2
Nov 27 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Quartet in Rm 10/11 4:30 pm
Quartet in Rm 10/11
Nov 27 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
requested by Kathy M (R) 9/11/19
Finance Council Mtg. in Conference Room 5:00 pm
Finance Council Mtg. in Conference Room
Nov 27 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
per CH 8/22/18
Choir in Church 7:00 pm
Choir in Church
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Coro de Asunción de Maria in Rehearsal Room 7:00 pm
Coro de Asunción de Maria in Rehearsal Room
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Lilian Godoy 804-878-9797
Coro Jesus Eucaristía in Rm 8 7:00 pm
Coro Jesus Eucaristía in Rm 8
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
inserted into calendar 10/7/19 requested by Sara D. and Marlene (R)
Jóvenes Para Cristo in Hall 7:00 pm
Jóvenes Para Cristo in Hall
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
person in charge: Julio Ramirez 804-982-7039 updated 12/18/18 updated: 3/12/19 -Sandra
Reunión de Ujieres in Rm 10/11 7:00 pm
Reunión de Ujieres in Rm 10/11
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
coordinator Jose Rodriguez: 804-980-5939
Soc. Min. Coordinator’s mtg in Rm 9 7:00 pm
Soc. Min. Coordinator’s mtg in Rm 9
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
schedule given by Sister Mary 5/16/19 inserted 5/17/19
29
Friday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
Friday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
Nov 29 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191129/today.htm
30
Saint Andrew, Apostle
Saint Andrew, Apostle
Nov 30 all-day
http://universalis.com/usa/20191130/today.htm
Reconciliation in Ushers Room 3:15 pm
Reconciliation in Ushers Room
Nov 30 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Mass in Church 4:30 pm
Mass in Church
Nov 30 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Practica Musica JPC in Rehearsal Room 5:00 pm
Practica Musica JPC in Rehearsal Room
Nov 30 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
messaged in by Fredy Reyes 11/15/18 and also information given by 2 different people as well about this change in this meeting. -Sandra
Renovación Carismática in Hall 7:00 pm
Renovación Carismática in Hall
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
New coordinator: Guillermo Calderon 804-878-1087